Aparthotel Kristall
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Aparthotel Kristall
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Bar
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property is located at Kellerdörfl 5, Altenmarkt im Pongau, Austria.
Rates at Aparthotel Kristall adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Drinks are available at Aparthotel Kristall at the on-site bar.
A daily breakfast service is available at Aparthotel Kristall, priced at €8.84 per guest.
Aparthotel Kristall offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Aparthotel Kristall, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
It takes about 50 minutes to reach the property from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The distance from the center of Altenmarkt im Pongau to the condo hotel is around 950 m.
Guests can book room types like Crystal Double Room, Apartment and Junior Suite with Balcony at Aparthotel Kristall.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Aparthotel Kristall.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Aparthotel Kristall, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.
Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Aparthotel Kristall.
Guests traveling with children can access a broad range of amenities, such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.


























