Landhaus Huber
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Huber
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Badminton equipment
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Kellerdörfl 8, Altenmarkt im Pongau, Austria.
A night at Landhaus Huber costs from €96.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Landhaus Huber for €17.68 per guest.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Landhaus Huber.
Landhaus Huber offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The distance between Landhaus Huber and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 66 km.
Landhaus Huber is located approximately 1.0 km from the city center.
Landhaus Huber offers room types such as Double Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Balcony, Apartment Typ A and Apartment Typ D.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Several pool facilities are available at Landhaus Huber, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Landhaus Huber can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Landhaus Huber provides board games for guest use.















































